Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,186737
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0733,152
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6021,617
Ze DocaBrazil 11,6537,241
ZhengzhouChina 5,5433,445
ZhijiangChina 5,1783,217
ZagrebCroatia 4,7872,975
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2063,235
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1102,554
ZahedanIran 998620
ZanjanIran 2,0461,272
ZacatecasMexico 14,7819,185
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4933,413
ZinderNiger 5,3363,316
ZhobPakistan 1,588987
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,9504,319
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9514,320
ZamoscPoland 4,5612,834
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0913,164
ZigalovoRussia 5,4053,359
ZiganskRussia 6,7954,222
ZyryankaRussia 8,0114,978
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0253,744
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3793,343
ZanzibarTanzania 3,6822,288
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4362,135
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6982,298
ZitomirUkraine 4,2172,621
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,8932,419
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9762,471
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,5228,403
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,2757,628
ZambeziZambia 5,4543,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -