Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,9011,181
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,9061,184
JuninArgentina 13,9758,684
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,7477,921
JacobinaBrazil 11,4067,088
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,8866,765
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,6746,633
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2107,587
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0507,488
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7537,304
JiuquanChina 4,3082,677
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7329,154
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9608,054
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1158,150
JoensuuFinland 5,1703,213
JokioinenFinland 5,2433,258
JyvskylFinland 5,2823,283
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6175,355
JulianehbGreenland 8,7905,462
JagdalpurIndia 2,4251,507
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0263,745
JerusalemIsrael 2,6601,653
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,6729,118
JosNigeria 5,4733,401
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0314,369
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0214,363
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,287800
JhelumPakistan 2,0021,244
JiwaniPakistan 573356
JuliacaPeru 14,6189,084
JakutskRussia 6,9924,345
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0921,922
JenisejskRussia 4,9783,094
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1945,092
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8884,902
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1395,058
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0451,271
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7661,097
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,1683,833
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4594,013
JubaSudan 3,4312,132
JokkmokkSweden 5,8073,609
JönköpingSweden 5,4743,402
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4773,404
JendoubaTunisia 5,1343,190
JerbaTunisia 4,9293,063
JerseyUk 6,2003,852
JaltaUkraine 3,4902,169
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2618,241
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8928,011
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9388,040
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,5377,791
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9497,425
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1396,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -