Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,562971
ChlefAlgeria 5,7993,604
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3263,310
CeresArgentina 14,0428,726
ChamicalArgentina 14,4618,986
ChepesArgentina 14,4959,007
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4338,969
ConcordiaArgentina 13,6818,502
CórdobaArgentina 14,2698,867
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,2668,865
CorrientesArgentina 13,7038,515
CairnsAustralia 10,3486,430
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3447,049
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7914,842
CedunaAustralia 9,8816,140
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7656,689
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,9886,207
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9146,782
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,9766,199
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5377,169
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5305,922
ChittagongBangladesh 3,4072,117
CharnocksBarbados 12,3087,648
CotonouBenin 6,2813,903
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7987,331
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9567,429
CabroboBrazil 11,1916,954
CaceresBrazil 13,3428,291
CaetiteBrazil 11,7287,288
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7846,701
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,1468,169
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0078,083
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,3007,643
Campos SalesBrazil 11,2436,986
CanavieirasBrazil 11,4097,090
CaparaoBrazil 11,8647,372
CapinopolisBrazil 12,5857,821
CaratingaBrazil 11,8707,376
CaravelasBrazil 11,5107,153
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,8657,373
CarolinaBrazil 11,9917,452
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7907,948
CataguasesBrazil 11,9747,440
CatalaoBrazil 12,4067,709
CatanduvaBrazil 12,5947,826
CaxiasBrazil 11,4707,128
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,0008,079
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6766,634
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0347,478
ChapecoBrazil 13,0978,139
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,1018,141
CipoBrazil 11,2016,960
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,2147,590
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9757,441
CordeiroBrazil 11,9607,432
CorrentinaBrazil 11,9297,413
CorumbaBrazil 13,4058,330
CoximBrazil 13,1118,147
CrateusBrazil 11,2036,961
CuiabaBrazil 13,1668,181
CuritibaBrazil 12,7337,912
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0037,459
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9506,183
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1527,551
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1315,674
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1905,711
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8316,109
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9106,158
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0377,480
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8847,385
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7376,051
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2277,598
Chapais, QcCanada 10,9556,807
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6396,611
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5706,568
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5676,566
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1097,524
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6586,623
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3066,404
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,8076,716
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1276,293
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8436,738
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9806,201
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0945,651
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6027,210
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,3677,063
Comox, BcCanada 12,1797,568
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3926,458
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0356,236
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8727,378
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1827,570
ChicoChile 14,7269,151
ChillanChile 14,9719,303
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0599,358
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,8369,219
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8619,235
Curico-General FreireChile 14,9159,268
ChangchunChina 6,5674,081
ChangduChina 3,9802,473
ChangshaChina 5,4813,406
ChengduChina 4,6242,873
ChongqingChina 4,8663,024
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8268,592
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8563,017
CamagueyCuba 13,3908,320
CasablancaCuba 13,5808,439
ChebCzech Republic 5,2083,236
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4523,388
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8627,993
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9808,066
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9168,026
CanarEcuador 15,0239,336
CairoEgypt 2,9431,829
CaenFrance 6,0743,774
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8723,649
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0047,459
CocobeachGabon 5,7773,590
CologneGermany 5,6033,482
ChiosGreece 3,6992,299
CorfuGreece 4,2522,642
ConakryGuinea 7,8244,862
CatacamasHonduras 14,5019,011
CholutecaHonduras 14,7189,146
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4191,503
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3932,108
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3932,108
ChahbaharIran 542337
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7224,177
ClonesIreland 6,6124,109
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6924,159
CorkIreland 6,6724,146
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6724,146
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1503,200
CameriItaly 5,3193,305
CampobassoItaly 4,7402,945
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1073,173
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1093,175
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2093,237
Cape MeleItaly 5,3183,304
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6452,886
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6002,858
CerviaItaly 5,0063,111
CiampinoItaly 4,9133,053
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1273,186
Cisa PassItaly 5,1943,228
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9793,094
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0933,165
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5772,844
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4672,776
ChibaJapan 7,9214,922
ChichibuJapan 7,8214,860
ChichijimaJapan 8,3465,186
ChoshiJapan 7,9844,961
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7021,679
ChilekaMalawi 4,8132,991
ChitedzeMalawi 4,7402,945
ChitipaMalawi 4,3882,727
ChihuahuaMexico 14,3008,886
ComitanMexico 14,8329,217
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,0206,227
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7853,595
ChoirMongolia 5,2783,280
CasablancaMorocco 6,6324,121
ChindeMozambique 5,0023,108
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7232,313
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3038,267
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4648,367
CondegaNicaragua 14,6579,108
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,8542,395
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7334,184
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7944,222
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8344,247
ChhorPakistan 1,237769
ChitralPakistan 2,1061,309
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,2608,240
ConcepcionParaguay 13,4988,388
CajamarcaPeru 15,1919,440
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0879,375
ChiclayoPeru 15,3139,515
ChimbotePeru 15,2789,494
CuzcoPeru 14,7489,164
CzestochowaPoland 4,8142,992
CoimbraPortugal 6,6444,129
CalafatRomania 4,2042,612
CeahlauRomania 4,1682,590
ClujRomania 4,3072,676
ConstantaRomania 3,8212,374
CraiovaRomania 4,1542,581
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7844,215
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4143,365
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6304,741
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,0265,609
Cape UelenRussia 9,5395,928
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6024,724
CaraRussia 6,2523,885
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4222,748
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3285,175
ChitaRussia 5,8033,606
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8153,614
CokurdahRussia 7,8084,852
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6434,128
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4234,613
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6974,161
CaceresSpain 6,4714,021
CadizSpain 6,4824,028
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2643,892
CordobaSpain 6,3473,944
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7291,696
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5752,843
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6762,906
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1902,604
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2642,650
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5362,819
ChumphonThailand 4,4492,765
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7592,336
CorumTurkey 3,1631,966
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,0961,303
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,9951,240
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3183,926
CernovcyUkraine 4,2542,644
ChernigovUkraine 4,1792,597
CarrascoUruguay 13,5298,407
ColoniaUruguay 13,6868,505
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5387,791
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7807,942
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,8897,388
Camden, ScUsa 12,6007,830
Canton, NyUsa 11,3497,053
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5177,778
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1577,555
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8156,721
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,6007,830
Casper, WyUsa 12,7877,946
Centralia, WaUsa 12,4887,760
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,9107,401
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3137,652
Charles City, IaUsa 12,3737,689
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,6307,848
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,6327,850
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2647,621
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,4947,764
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,1057,522
Chaska, MnUsa 12,2197,593
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7547,925
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2396,984
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2877,014
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,4747,752
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0888,133
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9388,040
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,2697,624
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,2577,617
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,2688,245
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,0587,493
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8527,986
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3687,686
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3527,675
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2307,600
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6467,859
Clark, SdUsa 12,3467,672
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1518,172
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,6737,875
Clayton, NmUsa 13,3898,320
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,0157,466
Clinton, IaUsa 12,3487,673
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7066,653
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,1207,531
College Park, MdUsa 11,9467,423
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,1838,192
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7487,922
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6127,837
Columbus, GaUsa 12,4127,713
Columbus, InUsa 12,4407,731
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0428,105
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,1927,576
Conception, MoUsa 12,7467,920
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8898,009
Conway, ArUsa 13,1048,143
Conway, ScUsa 12,4777,754
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5107,152
Corning, ArUsa 12,9628,055
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3177,033
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0608,737
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5888,444
Cortland, NyUsa 11,6117,215
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,7587,928
Covington, LaUsa 13,3798,314
Covington, TnUsa 12,9148,025
Crete, NeUsa 12,7197,904
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5187,779
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4791,540
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4791,540
CaracasVenezuela 13,1508,171
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9588,052
CoroVenezuela 13,3588,301
ChipataZambia 4,7692,964
ChomaZambia 5,4263,372
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,3693,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -