Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,7641,096
GhazniAfghanistan 1,7111,063
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5733,463
General PicoArgentina 14,2348,845
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7538,547
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6105,350
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4767,132
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1295,051
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,0575,628
GrazAustria 4,8733,028
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5211,567
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4591,528
GomelBelarus 4,2662,651
GrodnoBelarus 4,7022,922
GaranhunsBrazil 10,9136,781
GoianiaBrazil 12,4937,763
GoiasBrazil 12,5607,805
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8187,344
GrajauBrazil 11,8287,350
GuairaBrazil 13,1958,200
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,9956,833
GuaratingaBrazil 11,5077,150
GarouaCameroon 5,0293,125
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8716,134
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,0996,897
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2837,633
Golden, BcCanada 12,0027,458
Goose, NfCanada 9,9476,181
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,6577,244
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5787,195
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7656,690
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4176,473
GanzhouChina 5,7193,554
GuangzhouChina 5,6053,483
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8968,014
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0969,381
GonderEthiopia 2,4561,526
GourdonFrance 5,8643,644
GrenobleFrance 5,5343,439
GeisenheimGermany 5,5043,420
GorlitzGermany 5,0903,163
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3993,976
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,8619,235
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4957,764
GoaIndia 1,6791,043
GuwahatiIndia 3,3822,102
GelaItaly 4,6652,899
GenoaItaly 5,2773,279
GhediItaly 5,1943,228
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5322,816
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7722,965
GrossetoItaly 5,0603,144
GrottaglieItaly 4,4862,788
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1583,205
GuidoniaItaly 4,9063,049
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1534,445
GifuJapan 7,6294,741
GaoMali 6,2033,855
GuamMariana Islands 9,0665,634
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0279,338
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9059,262
GuaymasMexico 14,5029,011
GaluutMongolia 4,7062,924
GemertNetherlands 5,7073,546
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5868,442
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5898,444
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7838,565
GayaNiger 5,9713,710
GardermoenNorway 5,7593,578
GeiloNorway 5,9163,676
GdanskPoland 5,0443,135
GalatiRomania 3,9392,448
Gor’KijRussia 4,1452,576
GorznyjRussia 2,7931,736
GridinoRussia 5,3223,307
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,9781,229
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2037,583
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7153,552
GijonSpain 6,4123,984
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6062,241
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5971,614
GoteborgSweden 5,5833,469
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5923,475
GothenburgSweden 5,5823,469
GunnarnSweden 5,7673,584
GenevaSwitzerland 5,5293,436
GabesTunisia 4,9913,101
GafsaTunisia 5,1133,177
GiresunTurkey 2,9681,845
GoztepeTurkey 3,5932,233
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0511,275
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9251,196
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4624,016
GajvoronUkraine 4,0212,498
GeniceskUkraine 3,5802,224
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0898,134
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,0396,238
Galva, IlUsa 12,4297,723
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7848,566
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7547,926
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7547,926
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2217,595
Glenville, WvUsa 12,1737,565
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,4697,127
Golconda, NvUsa 13,1448,168
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3027,645
Goodland, KsUsa 13,0408,103
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8197,966
Grafton, NdUsa 12,0107,463
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5778,437
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7707,935
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2398,227
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,0647,497
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0448,105
Gravette, ArUsa 13,0768,126
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3747,689
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,0317,476
Greenfield, InUsa 12,3507,674
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0898,134
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,3617,682
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6217,843
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2458,230
Greenville, OhUsa 12,3007,643
Greenville, PaUsa 11,9527,427
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4708,370
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,5967,828
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,6537,863
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,5977,828
Groton, CtUsa 11,4907,140
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5576,560
GuanareVenezuela 13,5028,391
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7058,516
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -