Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8001,118
BustAfghanistan 1,327825
BatnaAlgeria 5,3493,324
BecharAlgeria 6,1473,820
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4683,398
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1533,823
BiskraAlgeria 5,3973,354
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3113,300
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4908,383
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3208,277
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3328,285
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7397,916
ByrdAntarctica 13,4178,337
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0878,754
BarilocheArgentina 14,8219,210
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7528,546
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,8726,756
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4467,113
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1305,052
BrestBelarus 4,6232,873
BrusselsBelgium 5,7743,588
Belize CityBelize 14,4618,986
BeninBenin 6,2813,903
BohiconBenin 6,2823,904
BermudaBermuda 11,6047,211
BageBrazil 13,3128,272
BambuiBrazil 12,2617,619
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0767,504
BarbalhaBrazil 11,1426,924
BarcelosBrazil 13,3378,288
BarraBrazil 11,6817,259
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,6947,267
BarreirasBrazil 11,9087,400
BelémBrazil 11,8687,375
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0537,490
BelterraBrazil 12,5877,822
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,7087,275
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9178,027
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,7837,322
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3307,662
BrevesBrazil 12,0877,511
BurgasBulgaria 3,8012,362
BurundiBurundi 4,1842,600
BatouriCameroon 5,1343,190
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8716,756
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2277,598
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3236,415
Banff, AbCanada 12,0067,460
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,4197,096
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7426,054
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0817,508
Bissett, MbCanada 11,6647,248
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9187,406
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,3987,083
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7177,281
Brandon, MbCanada 11,8947,391
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9087,400
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1565,690
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0267,473
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0406,239
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6577,244
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0246,229
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7212,934
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0272,502
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7469,163
BeijingChina 5,8023,606
BarranquillaColombia 13,8558,609
Benito SalasColombia 14,3748,932
BogotáColombia 14,1678,804
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8833,035
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0682,528
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7422,947
BaniDominican Republic 12,9898,072
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0608,115
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8988,015
BahariyaEgypt 3,1421,953
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9471,831
BiarritzFrance 6,0813,779
BordeauxFrance 6,0283,746
BrestFrance 6,3503,946
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,75610,413
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,75610,412
BitamGabon 5,5363,440
BanjulGambia 7,9974,969
BerlinGermany 5,2543,265
BrockenGermany 5,3943,352
BokeGuinea 7,9014,910
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9484,939
BudapestHungary 4,6502,890
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6342,880
BangaloreIndia 2,1641,345
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,7441,084
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,8041,743
BikanerIndia 1,6701,038
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7624,202
BabolsarIran 1,8841,171
Bandar AbbasIran 772479
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0781,291
Bandar LengehIran 771479
BirjandIran 1,356843
BushehrIran 1,230764
BaghdadIraq 2,0111,250
BasraIraq 1,564972
BelmulletIreland 6,7944,222
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6434,128
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5582,832
BergamoItaly 5,2453,259
BolognaItaly 5,0913,164
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1493,200
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5822,847
BrindisiItaly 4,4462,763
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7524,196
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0014,351
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2602,026
BeirutLebanon 2,7261,694
BenghaziLibya 4,0272,502
BirzaiLithuania 4,8473,012
BitolaMacedonia 4,1902,604
BlantyreMalawi 4,8132,991
BvumbweMalawi 4,8293,001
BintuluMalaysia 6,1683,833
BamakoMali 7,1384,436
Bko-SMali 7,1354,433
BougounMali 7,1254,427
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1554,446
BaitagMongolia 4,0902,541
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4872,788
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2093,237
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6613,518
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5713,462
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7202,933
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6013,481
BulganMongolia 5,0323,127
BhamawMyanmar 3,9452,451
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,240
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6828,502
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5519,042
BilmaNiger 4,8032,984
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7233,557
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4313,997
BergenNorway 6,0553,763
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0533,762
BjornoyaNorway 6,4353,999
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0403,753
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0063,732
BadinPakistan 1,117694
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,7721,101
BalakotPakistan 2,0831,294
BarkhanPakistan 1,493928
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4038,950
BascoPhilippines 6,5224,053
BialystokPoland 4,7162,930
BejaPortugal 6,6104,108
BragancaPortugal 6,5004,039
BistritaRomania 4,2672,652
BucharestRomania 4,0112,493
BajkitRussia 5,3893,349
BarabinskRussia 4,1832,600
BarnaulRussia 4,2032,612
BerezovoRussia 4,8333,003
BiserRussia 4,2082,615
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7474,193
BogdarinRussia 5,8953,663
BogucanyRussia 5,2083,236
BomnakRussia 6,8674,267
BorRussia 5,1423,195
BorzjaRussia 5,9773,714
BratskRussia 5,2933,289
BelgradeSerbia 4,4202,747
BoSierra Leone 7,6904,779
BontheSierra Leone 7,7824,836
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8082,988
BerberaSomalia 1,8681,161
BusanSouth Korea 6,9414,313
BadajozSpain 6,5154,049
BarcelonaSpain 5,7663,583
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2443,880
BabanusaSudan 3,4722,158
BaselSwitzerland 5,4553,390
BernSwitzerland 5,4443,383
BangkokThailand 4,4812,785
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4802,784
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2252,626
BizerteTunisia 5,0553,141
BalikesirTurkey 3,6182,248
BursaTurkey 3,5602,212
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,9091,186
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6124,109
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5554,073
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5564,074
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2233,867
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1993,852
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0823,780
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7738,559
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,7668,555
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,9147,403
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,4295,859
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,4305,860
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1018,141
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4918,383
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9038,018
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2877,635
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3547,055
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0098,706
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,4317,725
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4918,383
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,2506,369
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2606,997
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9546,186
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,3626,439
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,9897,450
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5157,777
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,6287,226
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9708,060
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5558,423
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,2427,607
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2947,640
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6717,874
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2677,623
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0978,138
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5737,192
Boerne, TxUsa 13,9138,646
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8557,988
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9678,058
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6427,235
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3287,039
Bowler, WiUsa 12,0217,470
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6217,843
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,6777,878
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7758,560
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5467,175
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0778,126
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,4737,751
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,6547,242
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,2627,620
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8197,966
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2878,256
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2388,848
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7637,931
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,9858,691
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1357,541
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,1257,535
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,7197,282
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4978,387
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3477,673
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,5117,775
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2897,015
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8677,996
BajsunUzbekistan 2,1061,309
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9628,055
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4038,329
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,5963,478
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6083,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -