Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,7911,113
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,9561,215
MilianaAlgeria 5,7193,554
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4774,025
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6667,871
Malarg EArgentina 14,7629,173
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6189,084
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6878,505
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,0818,750
MendozaArgentina 14,7079,139
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,7019,135
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,6348,472
Mackay MoAustralia 10,8526,744
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5067,771
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0805,021
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3025,159
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0536,868
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0696,879
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6916,643
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7216,662
Mount IsaAustralia 9,8916,146
MuharraqBahrain 1,045649
MinskBelarus 4,5442,824
MogilevBelarus 4,4292,753
MaunBotswana 5,9443,694
MacapaBrazil 12,0757,504
MacauBrazil 10,7816,700
MaceioBrazil 10,8586,747
MachadoBrazil 12,3037,645
ManausBrazil 13,1318,160
MarabaBrazil 12,0927,514
MaringaBrazil 12,9518,048
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,4727,750
Monte AzulBrazil 11,7777,318
Monte SantoBrazil 11,2586,996
MonteiroBrazil 10,9326,793
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,9457,423
Morada NovaBrazil 10,9626,812
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,4847,136
MamfeCameroon 5,5963,477
MarouaCameroon 4,8983,044
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7136,036
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,2977,020
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1847,571
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5556,559
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8727,377
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0887,512
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2127,589
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6746,633
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7006,649
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2226,973
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2446,987
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9737,440
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,0926,893
Morden, MbCanada 11,9207,407
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,5777,194
MoundouChad 4,7832,972
MatecanaColombia 14,3118,893
MoroniComoros 3,9862,477
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8172,993
MarstalDenmark 5,5293,436
Melville HallDominica 12,3457,672
MichesDominican Republic 12,8337,975
MocaDominican Republic 12,9338,037
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9838,068
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9948,075
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9098,022
MilagroEcuador 15,0669,362
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3652,091
MinyaEgypt 2,9601,840
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7333,563
MassawaEritrea 2,1281,322
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7744,209
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3443,321
MarseilleFrance 5,5403,443
MontpellierFrance 5,6423,506
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,2267,597
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,56111,534
MakokouGabon 5,4733,401
MayumbaGabon 5,9003,666
MitzicGabon 5,5953,477
MkamboGabon 5,3453,321
MoandaGabon 5,5393,442
MouilaGabon 5,7813,593
MagdeburgGermany 5,3453,322
MunichGermany 5,1803,219
MünsterGermany 5,5943,476
MethoniGreece 4,0122,493
MilosGreece 3,7742,345
MitiliniGreece 3,6942,295
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6992,299
MacentaGuinea 7,4334,619
MamouGuinea 7,6374,746
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8897,388
MiskolcHungary 4,5652,837
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,9061,185
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,3041,431
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,470914
MusulipatnamIndia 2,3981,490
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,4524,631
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,5025,283
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7052,924
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,4665,882
MashhadIran 1,7361,079
Malin HeadIreland 6,6364,124
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1123,177
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5252,812
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,5752,843
MilanItaly 5,2713,275
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3183,304
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,0423,133
ManIvory Coast 7,2694,517
MaebashiJapan 7,8114,854
MaizuruJapan 7,4994,660
MakurazakiJapan 7,1184,423
MatsueJapan 7,2984,535
MatsumotoJapan 7,7184,796
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3014,537
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,3214,550
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5655,944
MishimaJapan 7,8294,865
MitoJapan 7,9344,931
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9054,912
MiyakoJapan 7,9864,962
MiyakojimaJapan 6,7584,200
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1834,463
MiyazakiJapan 7,2104,480
MombetsuJapan 7,9904,965
MoriokaJapan 7,9174,920
MuroranJapan 7,8454,875
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4394,623
MutsuJapan 7,8874,901
Ma’AnJordan 2,5431,580
MafraqJordan 2,5921,611
MombasaKenya 3,4582,149
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,0591,279
MaseruLesotho 6,4984,038
MonroviaLiberia 7,6064,726
MisratahLibya 4,5172,807
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,2662,651
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,6002,859
MananjaryMadagascar 4,7942,979
MorondavaMadagascar 4,8222,996
MakhangaMalawi 4,8803,032
MangochiMalawi 4,6802,908
MwmosaMalawi 4,8142,992
MzimbaMalawi 4,5542,830
MzuzuMalawi 4,4892,790
MalaccaMalaysia 5,1243,184
MersingMalaysia 5,2723,276
MiriMalaysia 6,2173,863
MaleMaldives 2,4221,505
MenakaMali 5,9793,716
MoptiMali 6,6734,147
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0287,474
MazatlanMexico 14,8819,247
MeridaMexico 14,2618,862
Mexico CityMexico 14,9609,296
MonterreyMexico 14,3948,945
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0309,340
MaantyMongolia 5,2523,263
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1143,178
MatadMongolia 5,8463,633
MurenMongolia 4,8463,012
MarrakechMorocco 6,6914,158
MeknesMorocco 6,4323,997
MideltMorocco 6,3703,958
MaputoMozambique 5,9083,671
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,4332,755
MandalayMyanmar 3,8482,391
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,8332,382
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3192,684
MindatMyanmar 3,6322,257
MonywaMyanmar 3,7472,329
MyeikMyanmar 4,3192,684
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9622,462
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6823,531
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5868,443
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6248,466
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5148,398
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4708,371
ManaguaNicaragua 14,7449,162
MasatepeNicaragua 14,7489,165
MagariaNiger 5,3683,336
Maine SoroaNiger 5,0403,132
MaradiNiger 5,5433,444
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9703,089
MakurdiNigeria 5,5913,474
MinnaNigeria 5,7283,559
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7044,166
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9883,721
MajisOman 481299
MultanPakistan 1,6441,022
MurreePakistan 2,0501,274
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,8926,147
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,7918,570
MoyobambaPeru 14,9909,315
MactanPhilippines 7,0274,367
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,5784,088
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6264,118
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2313,250
MagadanRussia 8,1425,060
MahackalaRussia 2,7001,678
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,7623,581
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7633,581
MarkovoRussia 8,9045,533
MinusinskRussia 4,6052,862
MogocaRussia 6,2653,893
MoscowRussia 4,2902,666
MurmanskRussia 5,6503,511
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,0151,252
MatamSenegal 7,5834,712
MogadishuSomalia 2,5401,578
MadridSpain 6,2333,873
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2433,880
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,5703,461
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3203,927
MelillaSpain 6,1883,845
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9923,723
MalakalSudan 3,1681,969
MbabaneSwaziland 6,0223,742
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,4753,402
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,0782,534
Mae SariangThailand 4,0942,544
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1902,604
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8363,005
MalatyaTurkey 2,8061,744
MersinTurkey 2,9531,835
MuglaTurkey 3,4702,156
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2803,903
ManstonUk 5,9933,724
MeloUruguay 13,3348,286
MercedesUruguay 13,7058,516
MontevideoUruguay 13,5468,418
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8697,997
Madison, FlUsa 12,9768,063
Madison, InUsa 12,3907,699
Madison, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,2127,588
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9218,029
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,0507,488
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7907,948
Marengo, IlUsa 12,3047,646
Marion, InUsa 12,2597,618
Marion, NcUsa 12,4907,761
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,8177,343
Marshall, TxUsa 13,4508,358
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,0077,461
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,2386,362
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,1677,561
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3038,266
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,6487,860
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,7277,909
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0098,084
Medford, WiUsa 12,0627,495
Mellette, SdUsa 12,3767,691
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0038,080
Mena, ArUsa 13,1958,200
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1908,196
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6308,470
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7217,905
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2368,225
Midland, TxUsa 13,8278,592
Milan, MnUsa 12,2827,632
Milbank, SdUsa 12,2817,631
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3977,704
Milford, DeUsa 11,8287,350
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8057,957
Millen, GaUsa 12,7597,928
Millport, OhUsa 12,0057,460
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3447,049
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,1677,560
Minden, NeUsa 12,7877,946
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,1967,579
Minonk, IlUsa 12,4097,711
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4677,747
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3128,272
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,4227,719
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,4867,759
Monroe, NcUsa 12,4927,763
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,2827,632
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0638,118
Montrose, CoUsa 13,3498,295
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,7497,301
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2717,625
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4907,761
Moro, OrUsa 12,7137,900
Morris, MnUsa 12,1817,569
Morrison, IlUsa 12,3647,683
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3477,673
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,9337,415
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,5127,775
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,9397,419
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1996,959
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,6797,879
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7467,920
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,0727,502
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,1818,191
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1538,174
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5978,449
MaracayVenezuela 13,2368,225
MaturinVenezuela 12,8387,978
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5688,431
MeridaVenezuela 13,6638,490
MagoyeZambia 5,3193,305
MansaZambia 4,8232,997
MbalaZambia 4,4552,769
MfuweZambia 4,7872,975
MisamfuZambia 4,5652,837
MonguZambia 5,5843,470
MpikaZambia 4,7042,923
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,7792,970
Mt MakuluZambia 5,2363,254
MumbwaZambia 5,2713,275
MwinilungaZambia 5,2143,240
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,4603,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -