Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5641,594
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2681,409
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4801,541
YaoundeCameroon 5,4513,387
YokoCameroon 5,2883,286
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9186,785
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7526,682
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,8117,340
YanjiChina 6,9064,292
YichangChina 5,3223,307
YinchuanChina 4,9213,058
YiningChina 3,3162,061
YariguiesColombia 14,0008,700
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9308,035
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9228,030
YazdIran 1,330826
YakushimaJapan 7,1694,455
YamagataJapan 7,8804,897
YamaguchiJapan 7,1754,458
YokkaichiJapan 7,6234,737
YokohamaJapan 7,8854,900
YonagoJapan 7,3224,550
YonagunijimaJapan 6,5404,064
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,5215,295
YeMyanmar 4,1572,583
YolaNigeria 5,1283,186
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8284,243
YurimaguasPeru 14,8979,257
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0202,498
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8874,901
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0731,289
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5387,791
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9396,798
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6417,855
York, PaUsa 11,8677,374
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9657,435
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,0468,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -