Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,9051,184
NeuquenArgentina 14,6009,073
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9758,684
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8998,015
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9186,163
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4487,114
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4386,486
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0818,129
NatitingouBenin 6,2383,877
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9847,447
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0893,162
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4483,386
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8026,091
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2447,609
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2286,356
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4926,520
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4456,491
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7557,305
North Bay, OnCanada 11,4647,124
N’DjamenaChad 4,7592,957
NanchangChina 5,7793,591
NanjingChina 6,0283,746
NanningChina 5,0793,156
NicosiaCyprus 2,9731,847
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4373,378
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8758,001
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0678,120
NegeleEthiopia 2,6941,674
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5948,447
NandiFiji 13,5948,447
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3603,331
NancyFrance 5,5853,471
NantesFrance 6,1273,807
NiceFrance 5,3863,347
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3083,299
NurembergGermany 5,2723,276
NurnbergGermany 5,2753,278
NaxosGreece 3,7102,306
NanortalikGreenland 8,7735,452
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7395,431
NordGreenland 7,5014,661
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8935,526
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3354,558
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,0941,301
New DelhiIndia 2,0461,271
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7502,952
NaganoJapan 7,7294,803
NagasakiJapan 7,0524,382
NagoJapan 6,9854,341
NagoyaJapan 7,6524,755
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,9664,329
NaraJapan 7,5614,698
NazeJapan 7,0974,410
NemuroJapan 8,1905,089
NiigataJapan 7,7774,833
NikkoJapan 7,8424,873
NobeokaJapan 7,2214,487
NairobiKenya 3,4322,133
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0279,338
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8141,749
NidaLithuania 4,9723,090
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,9522,456
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,7222,934
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,4842,786
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,6032,861
NaraMali 6,9834,339
NioroMali 7,1944,470
NemaMauritania 6,9384,311
NouakchottMauritania 7,7824,836
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5957,827
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8248,590
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5098,395
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7328,534
NandaimeNicaragua 14,7539,168
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8923,040
NiameyNiger 6,0543,762
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0193,740
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9913,723
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8964,285
NawabshahPakistan 1,148713
NokkundiPakistan 986613
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,8958,635
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,5834,091
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2373,255
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2093,859
NikolaevRussia 3,8062,365
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6454,751
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1585,691
NizneangarskRussia 5,7053,545
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0663,148
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6462,887
NovgorodRussia 4,7572,956
NovosibirskRussia 4,3172,683
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,8051,743
No. 6Sudan 2,7361,700
NyalaSudan 3,7442,327
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,8222,997
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3812,723
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6032,860
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3762,720
NarathiwatThailand 4,8853,036
NigdeTurkey 3,0171,875
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1381,329
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7102,306
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1327,539
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1327,539
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7197,904
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4008,327
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0008,079
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3547,055
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6787,257
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,9527,427
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,3417,669
New London, WiUsa 12,0677,499
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4718,371
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4868,380
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,3127,651
New YorkUsa 11,6117,215
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6257,224
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6237,223
Newark, NjUsa 11,6447,236
Newberry, MiUsa 11,8017,333
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6607,867
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1228,154
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9228,030
Newport, TnUsa 12,5477,797
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8126,098
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,0697,500
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6357,852
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8828,005
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6857,882
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8277,971
Norton, KsUsa 12,9228,030
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,0697,500
NdolaZambia 4,9943,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -