Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8243,619
LuandaAngola 5,9723,711
LuenaAngola 5,5833,469
La PlataArgentina 13,7028,514
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,2988,885
La RiojaArgentina 14,5079,015
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1998,823
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6449,100
Las LomitasArgentina 13,8398,599
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3787,071
LavertonAustralia 11,0536,869
LearmonthAustralia 7,6584,759
LongreachAustralia 10,4636,502
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4636,502
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1227,533
Low HeadAustralia 11,3297,040
LinzAustria 5,0123,114
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3843,967
LerwickUk 6,3843,967
La PazBolivia 14,4418,974
LavrasBrazil 12,1997,580
LencoisBrazil 11,5497,177
LinharesBrazil 11,6487,238
LondrinaBrazil 12,8748,000
LomBulgaria 4,1732,593
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4517,116
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,5687,189
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0796,263
Langara, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,2927,017
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1477,548
London, OnCanada 11,8387,356
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4005,841
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1926,955
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1327,539
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4604,636
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,9339,279
LanzhouChina 4,6772,906
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3832,102
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8648,616
LimonCosta Rica 14,6359,094
LarnacaCyprus 2,9321,822
LimassolCyprus 2,9711,846
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9723,089
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9303,064
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7213,555
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8667,995
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9438,043
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9228,030
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9368,039
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9309,277
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1239,398
LuxorEgypt 2,7291,696
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,8609,234
Laucala BayFiji 13,7078,518
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0823,158
Le MansFrance 6,0043,731
LilleFrance 5,8543,638
LyonFrance 5,6073,484
LambarnGabon 5,7993,604
LastourvilleGabon 5,5603,455
LibrevilleGabon 5,8223,618
LeipzigGermany 5,2633,270
LindenbergGermany 5,1913,226
LamiaGreece 4,0212,499
LarissaGreece 4,0512,517
LemnosGreece 3,8512,393
LimnosGreece 3,8402,386
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,3257,659
LabeGuinea 7,6274,739
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7128,521
La CeibaHonduras 14,5059,014
La MesaHonduras 14,6069,077
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3691,472
LudhianaIndia 2,0451,271
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7802,970
LatinaItaly 4,8803,032
LatronicoItaly 4,5862,850
LecceItaly 4,4172,745
LodwarKenya 3,1861,980
Luang PrabangLaos 4,4982,795
LiepajaLatvia 5,0483,137
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9303,063
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6123,487
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2612,648
LabuanMalaysia 6,3073,919
LuqaMalta 4,6192,870
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3697,686
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,8919,254
LashioMyanmar 4,0092,491
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3748,310
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1958,199
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6838,503
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6538,484
LagosNigeria 6,1733,836
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9753,713
LillehammerNorway 5,8333,625
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,9561,216
La VictoriaParaguay 13,5258,405
LimaPeru 15,2389,469
LegaspiPhilippines 6,9074,292
LisbonPortugal 6,7174,174
LeninbadRussia 2,4051,494
LevsiRussia 4,3662,713
LungiSierra Leone 7,8154,856
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9033,047
LanzaroteSpain 7,2664,515
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1393,815
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3243,309
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3103,300
LatakiaSyria 2,7941,736
LampangThailand 4,2562,645
LoeiThailand 4,5042,799
Lop BuriThailand 4,4572,769
LomeTogo 6,4053,980
LeemingUk 6,2503,884
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3843,967
London, EnglandUk 6,1083,796
London-GatwickUk 6,0953,787
LynehamUk 6,2233,867
L’VovUkraine 4,4622,773
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9612,462
LozovajaUkraine 3,7242,314
LubnyUkraine 3,9762,470
LuckUkraine 4,4292,752
LuganskUkraine 3,5612,213
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,2207,594
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,4867,759
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5578,425
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,6278,468
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0608,116
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,3517,053
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9698,059
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9038,018
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,7638,553
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,2967,641
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8437,980
Langdon, NdUsa 11,9367,417
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9428,042
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1718,806
Larned, KsUsa 13,0948,137
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,2228,216
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,6738,497
Laurel, MdUsa 11,9487,425
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8457,982
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2787,008
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,4837,757
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8607,992
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8057,957
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,0147,466
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,5937,825
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4907,761
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8547,988
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2487,611
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,5487,797
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1436,925
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8057,957
Lexington, VaUsa 12,1917,576
Libby, MtUsa 12,3167,653
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7267,908
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,0077,461
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,2447,608
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1418,166
Llano, TxUsa 13,8048,578
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9078,021
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,9488,668
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,9238,652
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,9378,660
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,6628,490
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2527,614
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5017,768
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1428,167
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7587,928
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4747,130
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6388,475
Luling, TxUsa 13,8788,624
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7587,928
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2157,590
LivingstoneZambia 5,5963,477
LundaziZambia 4,6172,869
LusakaZambia 5,2093,237
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,2023,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -