Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3172,683
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,3588,922
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,2098,829
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,3848,939
ViennaAustria 4,8643,022
VitebskBelarus 4,5262,813
VassourasBrazil 12,1007,519
VicosaBrazil 11,9697,438
VitoriaBrazil 11,7047,273
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,5817,197
VarnaBulgaria 3,8082,366
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,2416,985
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2447,608
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,7227,284
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7257,286
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3047,646
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3347,664
ValdiviaChile 15,0209,334
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9269,275
VallenarChile 14,8369,219
ValparaisoChile 14,9179,269
VanguardiaColombia 14,1468,790
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1948,820
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6183,491
VestervigDenmark 5,7393,567
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,9498,047
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8948,012
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,9868,070
VilsandiEstonia 5,1393,193
VaasaFinland 5,4763,403
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4254,614
VeravalIndia 1,193742
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,5821,605
ValentiaIreland 6,7934,221
VeniceItaly 5,0423,133
VeronaItaly 5,1493,199
VicenzaItaly 5,1043,172
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,9503,076
ViterboItaly 4,9723,090
VolterraItaly 5,0933,165
VientianeLaos 4,5802,846
VarenaLithuania 4,7202,933
VilniusLithuania 4,7192,932
VeracruzMexico 14,8189,208
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8433,631
VaernesNorway 5,9413,692
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9393,690
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8233,619
VillarricaParaguay 13,4458,355
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1072,552
VanavaraRussia 5,5573,453
VasileviciRussia 4,3092,678
Velikie LukiRussia 4,6002,859
VerhojanskRussia 7,2354,496
ViljujskRussia 6,6274,118
VitimRussia 6,0223,742
Vize IslandRussia 6,6034,103
VladivostokRussia 7,1004,412
VolgogradRussia 3,3692,094
VologdaRussia 4,5552,831
VoronezRussia 3,8422,388
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9195,542
VytegraRussia 4,8142,991
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,8371,763
ValenciaSpain 5,9683,708
ValladolidSpain 6,3373,938
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6554,136
VisbySweden 5,2563,266
VanTurkey 2,4771,539
ValleyUk 6,4243,992
VinnitsaUkraine 4,1542,581
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4518,359
Valdez, AkUsa 10,6426,613
Valentine, NeUsa 12,6437,856
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,6407,855
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5377,791
Vevay, InUsa 12,4167,715
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3008,265
Victoria, TxUsa 13,9278,655
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,1977,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -