Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,8461,147
KandaharAfghanistan 1,389863
KhostAfghanistan 1,7831,108
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0271,260
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4648,367
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7925,463
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9393,069
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5221,567
KandiBenin 6,0493,759
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0787,506
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,3367,045
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,3387,046
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1607,556
Kenora, OnCanada 11,7487,300
Kingston, OnCanada 11,4997,146
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8666,131
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1636,316
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0076,219
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2436,986
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6521,648
KashiChina 2,6501,646
KunmingChina 4,4952,793
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4983,416
KhargaEgypt 2,9431,829
KosseirEgypt 2,5811,604
KajaaniFinland 5,3703,337
KuopioFinland 5,2543,265
KuusamoFinland 5,4713,400
KarlsruheGermany 5,4413,381
KasselGermany 5,4503,387
KonstanzGermany 5,3433,320
KumasiGhana 6,6794,150
KalamataGreece 3,9922,481
KerkiraGreece 4,2522,642
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8822,412
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7135,414
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5074,665
KankanGuinea 7,3474,566
KindiaGuinea 7,7294,803
KissidougouGuinea 7,4624,637
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,0068,704
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,6903,536
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,6913,536
KeszthelyHungary 4,7372,944
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3164,546
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,0461,893
KotaIndia 1,8061,122
KozhikodeIndia 2,0851,296
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,8544,881
KermanIran 1,082673
KermanshahIran 1,9081,186
Khoram AbadIran 1,7631,096
KilkennyIreland 6,5994,101
KingstonJamaica 13,5528,421
KagoshimaJapan 7,1364,434
KanazawaJapan 7,5944,719
KaruizawaJapan 7,7674,827
KatsuuraJapan 7,9514,941
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8054,850
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9184,921
KobeJapan 7,5054,664
KochiJapan 7,3764,584
KofuJapan 7,7824,836
KumagayaJapan 7,8444,875
KumamotoJapan 7,1294,430
KumejimaJapan 6,8764,273
KureJapan 7,2734,519
KushiroJapan 8,1035,036
KutchanJapan 7,8164,857
KyotoJapan 7,5454,689
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7562,334
KitaleKenya 3,3912,107
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,453903
KufraLibya 3,6692,280
KaunasLithuania 4,8002,983
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9963,104
KybartaiLithuania 4,8373,006
KarongaMalawi 4,3672,714
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9433,072
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,3653,955
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0123,114
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0613,145
KuantanMalaysia 5,1463,198
KuchingMalaysia 5,9713,710
KayesMali 7,4344,619
KeniebaMali 7,4644,638
KidalMali 6,0033,730
KitaMali 7,2744,520
KoutiaMali 6,8824,276
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5857,199
KisinevMoldova 3,9792,473
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0763,776
KhatgalMongolia 4,8853,036
KhovdMongolia 4,2132,618
KhujirtMongolia 4,9003,045
KhutagMongolia 5,0003,107
KenitraMorocco 6,5264,055
KalewaMyanmar 3,6552,271
KathaMyanmar 3,8572,397
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4072,739
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,6172,247
KengtungMyanmar 4,2172,621
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7922,357
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8454,254
KathmanduNepal 2,7911,734
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3307,662
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7938,571
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6748,497
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7038,515
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8058,578
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7678,555
KanoNigeria 5,4373,378
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8974,286
KarasjokNorway 5,8713,648
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1413,816
KristiansandNorway 5,8193,616
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0633,768
KhasabOman 672418
KarachiPakistan 948589
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 967601
KhanpurPakistan 1,484922
KhuzdarPakistan 1,118695
KororPalau 8,2275,112
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6742,904
KlodzkoPoland 4,9503,076
KoszalinPoland 5,1713,213
KrakowPoland 4,7312,940
KalakanRussia 6,1123,798
KaliningradRussia 4,9593,082
KamenskoeRussia 8,8255,484
KandalaksaRussia 5,4983,417
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4423,382
KazanRussia 3,9822,474
KemRussia 5,2353,253
KerchRussia 3,4322,132
KhabarovskRussia 7,3024,538
KirenskRussia 5,7083,547
KirovRussia 4,2882,665
KljuciRussia 8,8135,477
KolpasevRussia 4,6132,867
KorfRussia 8,9155,540
KostromaRussia 4,3762,719
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4844,651
KotlasRussia 4,6102,865
KrasnodarRussia 3,2582,024
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4812,163
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0022,487
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8273,000
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6674,143
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6982,298
KurganRussia 3,9072,428
KurskRussia 3,9772,472
KyraRussia 5,6393,504
KigaliRwanda 4,0182,497
KoldaSenegal 7,8504,878
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6094,728
KosiceSlovakia 4,5632,836
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6064,105
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8974,286
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7371,701
KadugliSudan 3,2942,047
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8391,764
KassalaSudan 2,4441,519
KhartoumSudan 2,8361,763
KostiSudan 2,9071,807
KalmarSweden 5,2953,290
KaresuandoSweden 5,8673,646
KarlstadSweden 5,6073,484
KristianstadSweden 5,3813,344
KamishliSyria 2,4971,552
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3662,713
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7842,973
Khon KaenThailand 4,6382,882
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5242,811
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6042,861
KairouanTunisia 5,0083,112
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8311,759
KarsTurkey 2,6691,658
KastamonuTurkey 3,2962,048
KayseriTurkey 3,0071,869
KonyaTurkey 3,1771,974
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4051,495
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,6601,031
KinlossUk 6,4504,008
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8232,376
KievUkraine 4,1322,567
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5932,233
KirovogradUkraine 3,9032,425
KlepininoUkraine 3,5752,221
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8062,365
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5092,802
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8112,368
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,1217,532
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3167,653
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8077,958
Keene, NhUsa 11,3377,045
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1607,557
Kenton, OkUsa 13,3278,281
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4278,344
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9338,037
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,6086,592
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,2618,240
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3347,664
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0218,091
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6187,841
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8246,726
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,6916,022
KabompoZambia 5,3753,340
KabweZambia 5,1283,187
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1213,183
KafirondaZambia 5,0003,107
KaomaZambia 5,4243,371
KasamaZambia 4,5832,848
KasempaZambia 5,2443,259
KawambwaZambia 4,7012,921
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2533,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -