Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0233,122
In SalahAlgeria 5,7303,561
InnsbruckAustria 5,1753,216
IbiriteBrazil 12,0677,499
IguatuBrazil 11,1066,902
IlheusBrazil 11,3917,078
ImperatrizBrazil 11,9277,412
IndaialBrazil 12,7627,931
IpameriBrazil 12,4147,714
IraiBrazil 13,1598,177
IreceBrazil 11,5547,180
ItaberabaBrazil 11,4517,116
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9688,058
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7607,929
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,8787,381
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8877,387
ItapevaBrazil 12,6597,867
ItirucuBrazil 11,4307,103
ItuacuBrazil 11,5857,199
IvinhemaBrazil 13,1238,155
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7126,035
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,3706,444
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0716,258
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5935,961
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9015,531
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,7379,158
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,62211,572
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1858,815
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9178,027
IzobambaEcuador 14,8719,241
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8801,790
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,8369,219
IoanninaGreece 4,1822,599
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6155,354
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5074,665
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,7611,094
IranshahrIran 749465
IstranaItaly 5,0663,148
IidaJapan 7,7214,798
IizukaJapan 7,1144,421
IrakoJapan 7,6754,769
IriomotejimaJapan 6,6154,111
IrozakiJapan 7,8334,868
IshigakijimaJapan 6,6574,137
IshinomakiJapan 7,9584,945
IwamizawaJapan 7,8924,904
IzuharaJapan 6,9784,336
IrbidJordan 2,6351,637
IfraneMorocco 6,4023,978
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1278,157
IlorinNigeria 5,9713,711
InchonNorth Korea 6,7004,164
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8074,230
IslamabadPakistan 2,0081,248
IquitosPeru 14,5189,022
IloiloPhilippines 6,8644,266
IasiRomania 4,0722,530
IcaRussia 8,5325,302
IlirnejRussia 8,6775,392
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3714,580
IrkutskRussia 5,2353,253
Ivdel’Russia 4,4512,766
IbizaSpain 5,8053,607
IspartaTurkey 3,3202,063
IstanbulTurkey 3,6012,238
IzmirTurkey 3,6202,250
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3832,724
IzmailUkraine 3,8802,411
Imperial, NeUsa 12,8798,003
Independence, KsUsa 13,0838,130
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,3747,068
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,3877,697
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6087,835
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,8397,357
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0808,128
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,4297,724
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,8857,386
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,6397,233
IsokaZambia 4,4682,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -