Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,541958
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3523,326
HuamboAngola 6,0063,732
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6515,376
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4437,111
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4317,103
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,3546,434
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3885,212
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8386,735
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7046,652
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6856,640
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7637,310
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9456,180
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0147,466
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9396,798
Hope, BcCanada 12,2277,598
HaikouChina 5,3323,314
HailarChina 6,1803,840
HamiChina 4,0502,517
HetanChina 2,7351,700
HavanaCuba 13,5998,450
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8657,995
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8287,971
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0748,124
HelwanEgypt 2,9431,829
HurguadaEgypt 2,6541,649
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7254,179
HelsinkiFinland 5,1493,199
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1463,198
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,91411,132
HamburgGermany 5,5083,423
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5083,423
HannoverGermany 5,4803,405
HelgolandGermany 5,6593,517
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2173,242
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6642,277
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8275,485
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,2008,824
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,8648,615
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1804,462
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0871,297
HaifaIsrael 2,7201,690
HaboroJapan 7,8614,885
HachijojimaJapan 7,9534,942
HachinoheJapan 7,9284,927
HagiJapan 7,1664,453
HakodateJapan 7,8384,870
HamadaJapan 7,2184,485
HamamatsuJapan 7,7284,802
HikoneJapan 7,5864,714
HimejiJapan 7,4534,631
HiradoJapan 7,0134,358
HirooJapan 8,0344,993
HiroshimaJapan 7,2624,513
HitaJapan 7,1414,437
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1434,439
HunLibya 4,4092,740
HomboriMali 6,3983,976
HomalinMyanmar 3,7132,307
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,0982,546
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3908,321
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1458,169
HororataNew Zealand 13,4108,333
HyderabadPakistan 1,106688
HuanucoPeru 15,0679,363
HelPoland 5,0463,135
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3074,541
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5582,832
HatangaRussia 6,3323,935
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1563,204
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1365,056
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8981,179
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7222,934
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5207,158
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6154,111
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8054,229
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,8931,798
HalaibSudan 2,3061,433
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5311,573
HudeibaSudan 2,6421,642
HaparandaSweden 5,6093,485
HarnosandSweden 5,5963,478
HamaSyria 2,6931,674
HassakahSyria 2,4881,546
Hua HinThailand 4,4552,768
HakkariTurkey 2,3781,478
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1563,826
HersonUkraine 3,7412,325
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2602,647
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8708,619
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2606,997
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,6797,879
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8417,358
Hart, MiUsa 11,9857,447
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4607,121
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5647,808
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8958,013
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6967,890
Hays, KsUsa 12,9928,073
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4218,340
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8567,989
Helena, MtUsa 12,4797,755
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,6757,255
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2527,614
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5757,814
Hermit, CoUsa 13,3278,281
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0248,093
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0678,120
Highmore, SdUsa 12,3767,691
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,7497,301
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,5867,821
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,1207,531
Holly, CoUsa 13,1928,198
Homer, AkUsa 10,6686,629
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,3877,697
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7107,898
Horton, KsUsa 12,8007,954
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6967,890
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2057,585
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8917,389
Houma, LaUsa 13,5478,418
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7468,542
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3167,654
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8738,000
Huron, SdUsa 12,4167,715
HanoiVietnam 4,8633,022
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2103,238
HarareZimbabwe 5,2503,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -