Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7279,151
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,7402,324
ParanaArgentina 13,9188,649
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,5798,438
PehuajoArgentina 14,0678,741
PergaminoArgentina 13,9408,663
PigeArgentina 14,1098,767
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2398,848
PosadasArgentina 13,4298,345
PresidenciaArgentina 13,8648,615
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8069,200
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6488,481
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4325,240
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9394,933
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1585,069
ParakouBenin 6,1443,818
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9536,806
ParacatuBrazil 12,2667,622
ParanaBrazil 12,2147,590
ParanaguaBrazil 12,6627,868
ParanaibaBrazil 12,7787,941
ParintinsBrazil 12,7727,937
ParnaibaBrazil 11,2386,984
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0988,139
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2737,627
PaulistanaBrazil 11,3637,061
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,1086,903
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,6587,244
PeixeBrazil 12,2707,625
PetrolinaBrazil 11,3427,048
PicosBrazil 11,3597,059
PiraiBrazil 12,1307,538
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4397,729
PompeuBrazil 12,1387,543
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,3068,268
Porto De MozBrazil 12,2707,625
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,9288,033
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,7548,547
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0188,089
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,2297,599
PosseBrazil 12,1157,528
PlevenBulgaria 4,0542,519
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9812,474
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9973,105
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4577,120
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7876,082
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2157,591
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,3947,080
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,5927,203
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4497,115
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2247,596
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2386,362
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0577,493
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,8517,364
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6657,249
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7247,285
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6337,229
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8117,340
ParronChile 14,8709,240
Puerto AysenChile 14,8369,219
Puerto MonttChile 14,9739,304
Punta ArenasChile 14,4478,978
PingbianChina 5,5123,426
PeralesColombia 14,2788,872
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4468,356
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7879,189
PragueCzech Republic 5,0863,161
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1248,156
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9118,023
PoloDominican Republic 13,0828,129
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9118,023
PichilingueEcuador 14,9999,321
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0949,379
PuyoEcuador 14,8729,242
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9031,804
ParisFrance 5,8663,645
PerpignanFrance 5,7173,553
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8674,889
Port-GentilGabon 5,9453,694
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,9489,911
PotsdamGermany 5,2653,272
PatrasGreece 4,0562,520
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6585,380
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6705,388
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,3257,659
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1528,173
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,3128,894
PecsHungary 4,6332,879
PambanIndia 2,5201,566
PuneIndia 1,585985
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1113,176
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9423,692
PadovaItaly 5,0743,153
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1613,207
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7642,961
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,7842,973
PantelleriaItaly 4,8573,019
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1743,215
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1253,185
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,9553,079
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8032,985
PiacenzaItaly 5,2223,245
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1373,192
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0123,114
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8593,020
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6192,871
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9203,057
PrizziItaly 4,7472,950
PakseLaos 4,9823,096
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7792,969
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,5362,819
PlaisanceMauritius 4,5732,842
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6946,646
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4062,738
PatheinMyanmar 3,7962,359
PutaoMyanmar 3,9672,465
PyiMyanmar 3,8002,361
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4467,734
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7128,521
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6588,488
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,3868,940
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8643,644
PohangNorth Korea 6,9604,325
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6164,111
PadidanPakistan 1,164724
PanjgurPakistan 878546
ParachinarPakistan 1,8351,140
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 694432
PeshawarPakistan 1,9391,205
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,2056,341
PilarParaguay 13,6518,483
PiscoPeru 15,1999,445
PiuraPeru 15,3199,519
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,4368,971
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,5014,040
PoznanPoland 5,0373,130
PrzemyslPoland 4,5322,817
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5714,083
PortalegrePortugal 6,5644,079
Porto Portugal 6,6574,137
PavelecRussia 4,0422,512
PecoraRussia 4,9453,073
PermRussia 4,1522,580
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8055,472
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9523,077
PjatigorskRussia 2,9841,854
PoronajskRussia 7,8724,892
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3932,108
Providenja BayRussia 9,5625,942
PskovRussia 4,8142,991
PodorSenegal 7,7234,799
PopradSlovakia 4,6482,888
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0254,365
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,1343,811
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,6933,538
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6531,648
Port SudanSudan 2,2641,407
ParamariboSuriname 12,2417,607
PiteňSweden 5,6573,515
PalmyraSyria 2,5401,578
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,00410,567
PhetchabunThailand 4,4682,776
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3682,714
PhraeThailand 4,3272,689
PhuketThailand 4,4742,780
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4542,768
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5552,831
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4652,774
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,6167,840
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3533,948
PoltavaUkraine 3,8682,403
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,5578,425
PradoUruguay 13,5478,418
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4388,351
Palestine, IlUsa 12,5387,792
Pana, IlUsa 12,5537,801
Paoli, InUsa 12,4407,731
Paris, IlUsa 12,4467,734
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,0607,494
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3588,301
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8978,014
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,3598,302
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1298,159
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7847,944
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6337,850
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2708,246
Peoria, IlUsa 12,4607,743
Perry, OkUsa 13,2228,216
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7737,316
Philo, OhUsa 12,1457,547
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,9228,651
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4817,756
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1788,189
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,0147,466
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,3937,701
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0047,460
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6117,215
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3447,049
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9628,055
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8918,011
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,0147,466
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,3987,704
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0278,095
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3777,691
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6838,503
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6707,252
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3777,691
Portage, WiUsa 12,1157,529
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1886,953
Portland, OregonUsa 12,6457,857
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,2947,640
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2468,232
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3487,673
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,9697,438
Princeton, InUsa 12,6317,849
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4007,084
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2348,224
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4768,374
PetaukeZambia 4,9173,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -