Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,6461,023
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4871,545
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5001,554
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,0626,874
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,2475,746
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0116,842
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8197,344
QuinteroChile 14,9449,287
QingdaoChina 6,1493,821
QiqiharChina 6,4704,020
QuitoEcuador 14,8549,230
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1568,175
QuettaPakistan 1,333828
Quanah, TxUsa 13,4988,388
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0378,101
Quang TriVietnam 5,0883,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -