Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,497931
TiranaAlbania 4,3252,688
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,4963,416
TebessaAlgeria 5,1843,222
TimimounAlgeria 5,9263,682
TindoufAlgeria 6,7644,203
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3593,330
TrelewArgentina 14,3058,890
TucumanArgentina 14,3278,903
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3375,802
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,3365,802
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,7406,053
TibooburraAustralia 10,4916,520
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5416,550
TshaneBotswana 6,3823,966
TaguatingaBrazil 12,0647,497
TarauacaBrazil 14,4428,974
TauaBrazil 11,2086,965
TefeBrazil 13,6238,465
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,7437,297
TeresinaBrazil 11,4237,098
TiriosBrazil 12,4847,758
TorresBrazil 12,8637,993
TracuateuaBrazil 11,6957,267
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,8607,991
TriunfoBrazil 11,0416,861
TucuruiBrazil 12,0887,512
TuriacuBrazil 11,5617,184
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7486,058
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9656,814
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4977,144
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0056,838
Thompson, MbCanada 11,2336,980
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,7137,278
Timmins, OnCanada 11,3657,062
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2457,609
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,6967,268
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7047,273
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5577,182
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,2076,964
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4096,468
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9899,315
TaiyuanChina 5,4643,395
TaoyuanChina 6,3503,946
TengchongChina 4,0722,530
TønderDenmark 5,6303,499
TylstrupDenmark 5,6683,522
TystofteDenmark 5,5003,418
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0568,113
TahrirEgypt 3,0251,880
TantaEgypt 3,0011,865
TallinEstonia 5,0913,164
TartuEstonia 4,9273,061
TampereFinland 5,2813,282
TurkuFinland 5,2713,275
ToulonFrance 5,4783,404
ToulouseFrance 5,8493,635
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,39110,807
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,08010,614
TchibanGabon 5,8343,625
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6781,664
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5853,471
TamaleGhana 6,5054,043
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0432,512
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9752,470
TimehriGuyana 12,5197,780
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,6659,113
TelaHonduras 14,5529,043
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,3651,470
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,3651,470
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,1944,471
TabrizIran 2,2841,419
TeheranIran 1,8251,134
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6931,674
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4972,794
TarvisioItaly 4,9863,099
TermoliItaly 4,7262,937
TorinoItaly 5,3773,342
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3883,348
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,8313,002
TrevicoItaly 4,6782,907
TrevisoItaly 5,0593,144
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9443,072
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3833,345
TabouIvory Coast 7,3664,578
TadotsuJapan 7,3814,586
TakadaJapan 7,7254,800
TakamatsuJapan 7,4084,603
TakayamaJapan 7,6574,758
TanegashimaJapan 7,1934,470
TatenoJapan 7,9124,917
TateyamaJapan 7,9154,918
TokushimaJapan 7,4594,635
TokyoJapan 7,8894,903
TomakomaiJapan 7,8854,900
TottoriJapan 7,4024,600
ToyamaJapan 7,6414,748
ToyookaJapan 7,4534,631
TsuJapan 7,6214,736
TsurugaJapan 7,5624,699
TsuyamaJapan 7,3904,592
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2462,017
TripoliLebanon 2,7331,698
TobrukLibya 3,6832,289
TripoliLibya 4,6982,919
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9543,079
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,4352,756
TolanaroMadagascar 5,2433,258
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,1673,211
ThyoloMalawi 4,8423,009
TawauMalaysia 6,6214,114
TessalitMali 6,0003,728
TimbuktuMali 6,4964,037
TombMali 6,4964,036
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3094,542
TacubayaMexico 14,9609,296
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6219,086
TarialanMongolia 4,9623,084
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6742,904
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8323,002
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9993,106
TangierMorocco 6,4524,009
TarfayaMorocco 7,2304,493
TazaMorocco 6,2893,908
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,9592,460
TaungooMyanmar 3,9282,441
ThandweMyanmar 3,7162,309
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5657,808
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7278,530
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1988,201
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6908,507
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7528,545
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6248,466
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3548,298
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3808,314
TahouaNiger 5,6913,537
TillaberyNiger 6,1073,795
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7774,211
TromsoNorway 6,0653,769
TrondheimNorway 5,9603,704
ThumraitOman 610379
TacnaPeru 14,6959,131
TarapotoPeru 14,9509,290
TrujilloPeru 15,2959,505
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,1054,415
TorunPoland 4,9673,087
TimisoaraRomania 4,4102,741
TambovRussia 3,8772,409
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4031,493
TaraRussia 4,2252,625
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1133,177
TermezRussia 2,0191,254
TernejRussia 7,4524,631
TobolskRussia 4,2362,632
TomskRussia 4,5232,811
Tot’MaRussia 4,5532,829
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6782,907
TuapseRussia 3,1831,978
TuraRussia 5,7223,556
TurukhanskRussia 5,4393,380
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,9041,183
TortosaSpain 5,8943,662
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,7501,709
TokerSudan 2,2291,385
TartousSyria 2,7491,708
TaipeiTaiwan 6,3803,965
TaboraTanzania 4,0362,508
TakThailand 4,2482,640
TrangThailand 4,6132,867
TabligboTogo 6,3633,954
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8306,108
TunisTunisia 5,0113,114
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2261,383
TireeUk 6,6254,117
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2593,890
TernopilUkraine 4,3432,699
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,3638,304
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9248,031
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4406,488
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9798,065
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1028,142
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2018,203
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,2327,601
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3677,063
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7847,944
Temple, TxUsa 13,7248,529
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5348,410
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1798,190
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,1097,524
Toledo, IaUsa 12,4717,750
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,0977,517
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1498,171
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8627,993
Towanda, PaUsa 11,6917,265
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,3568,300
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,7417,296
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,0358,721
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1578,176
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0478,107
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,9307,413
TashkentUzbekistan 2,4981,552
TumeremoVenezuela 12,7977,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -