Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,0158,709
ReconquistaArgentina 13,8188,586
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,2778,872
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3978,947
RivadaviaArgentina 14,0618,738
RosarioArgentina 13,9558,672
RichmondAustralia 11,4287,101
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0566,871
RecifeBrazil 10,7166,659
RemansoBrazil 11,5187,158
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,2018,825
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0667,498
Rio NegroBrazil 12,8017,955
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,7017,892
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8847,385
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,6037,210
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,9427,421
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9457,423
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2475,746
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0457,485
Roberval, QcCanada 10,9246,789
RuoqiangChina 3,4582,149
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9488,667
RandersDenmark 5,6283,497
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0688,121
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8788,003
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,62711,575
RumipambaEcuador 14,9109,265
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6151,625
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6061,619
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8071,744
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,0047,460
RostockGermany 5,4073,360
RhodesGreece 3,4582,149
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2364,497
ReykhólarIceland 7,5154,670
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5044,663
RamsarIran 1,9721,226
RashtIran 2,0561,278
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5284,057
RadicofaniItaly 5,0083,112
Resia PassItaly 5,2173,242
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9753,091
RivoltoItaly 5,0063,111
Rolle PassItaly 5,1103,175
RomeItaly 4,9243,060
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,9413,070
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9703,089
RumoiJapan 7,8654,887
RigaLatvia 4,9373,068
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8703,027
RodriguesMauritius 4,5142,805
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8913,039
RabatMorocco 6,5444,066
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9412,449
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0503,759
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5408,414
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4588,363
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7718,558
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2028,204
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6838,503
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9468,666
RivasNicaragua 14,7619,173
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,278794
RebolyRussia 5,2363,254
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4192,124
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,324823
RagaSudan 3,8122,369
RashadSudan 3,1231,941
RenkSudan 2,9541,835
RumbekSudan 3,5012,175
RanongThailand 4,4102,740
Roi EtThailand 4,7392,945
RizeTurkey 2,8511,772
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,0321,263
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9022,425
RomnyUkraine 4,0162,496
RovnoUkraine 4,3852,725
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 627390
RochaUruguay 13,3718,309
Racine, WiUsa 12,1827,570
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,3117,650
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5897,823
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5887,822
Reading, PaUsa 11,7777,318
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2518,234
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5957,827
Redding, CaUsa 13,2128,210
Redlands, CaUsa 13,9208,650
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,3238,279
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,3067,647
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,0907,513
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,0907,513
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2617,619
Rochester, MnUsa 12,2647,621
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,6487,238
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,4837,757
Rockford, IlUsa 12,2907,637
Rockville, InUsa 12,3987,704
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5477,797
Rome, GaUsa 12,8347,975
Roseau, MnUsa 11,8787,381
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9338,036
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7618,551
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,8897,388
Rushville, IlUsa 12,5817,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -