Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6673,522
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2953,290
EsquelArgentina 14,7819,185
EzeizaArgentina 13,7588,550
East SaleAustralia 11,2606,997
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0075,597
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0085,598
EssendonAustralia 11,0616,873
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,1137,527
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1508,171
EspinosaBrazil 11,7797,320
Earlton, OnCanada 11,3817,072
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,7567,305
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,7177,281
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,7277,288
Edson, AbCanada 11,7477,300
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9917,451
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7406,674
Estevan, SkCanada 12,0397,481
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7767,318
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6305,363
ErlianChina 5,4993,417
El CaranoColombia 14,3418,912
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2863,285
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0618,116
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8467,982
El ArishEgypt 2,7521,710
El TorEgypt 2,6831,667
ErfurtGermany 5,3393,317
EssenGermany 5,6173,491
EsfahanIran 1,497930
EilatIsrael 2,5981,614
EsashiJapan 7,7854,838
EldoretKenya 3,4062,116
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8743,029
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8574,261
EeldeNetherlands 5,7013,542
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,7719,179
EnuguNigeria 5,7433,569
EncarnacionParaguay 13,4218,340
EvoraPortugal 6,6104,107
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9994,349
EkimcanRussia 7,1284,430
Elat’MaRussia 4,0732,531
ElistaRussia 3,1471,956
ErbogacenRussia 5,8773,652
EssejRussia 6,0853,781
Ed DueimSudan 2,9111,809
El FasherSudan 3,6432,264
El GeneinaSudan 3,9462,452
El ObeidSudan 3,1551,961
El ShowakSudan 2,5421,580
En NahudSudan 3,3572,086
EdirneTurkey 3,8232,376
ErzincanTurkey 2,8061,743
ErzurumTurkey 2,7251,694
EskisehirTurkey 3,4272,129
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,9271,198
EntebbeUganda 3,6762,285
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4043,980
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3773,963
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,8437,359
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8918,010
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8976,771
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4287,723
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,0228,092
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,9748,683
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,1227,533
Elko, NvUsa 13,1548,174
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9578,052
Elmira, NyUsa 11,6847,261
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3158,274
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,2366,982
Erie, PaUsa 11,8697,376
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,8848,006
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8087,959
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0488,108
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,1738,186
Eureka, SdUsa 12,3027,645
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,0498,109
Evansville, InUsa 12,6037,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -