Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9733,712
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8913,661
OranArgentina 14,1878,816
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7084,790
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8116,097
OstendeBelgium 5,8833,656
ObidosBrazil 12,6177,840
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4724,022
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3597,059
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3607,059
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,9899,314
OdenseDenmark 5,5573,453
OtavaloEcuador 14,8119,204
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,0568,735
OuluFinland 5,4983,416
OroomiehIran 2,3111,436
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1423,195
OdienneIvory Coast 7,1984,473
ObihiroJapan 8,0124,979
OfunatoJapan 7,9784,958
OitaJapan 7,2054,477
OkayamaJapan 7,3894,591
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0394,374
OmaezakiJapan 7,7764,832
OmuJapan 7,9564,944
OnahamaJapan 7,9584,945
OsakaJapan 7,5324,681
OshimaJapan 7,8764,894
OtaruJapan 7,8314,866
OwaseJapan 7,6074,727
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5944,097
OujoaMorocco 6,0973,789
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6347,851
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2468,231
OphirNew Zealand 13,2258,218
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8568,610
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1028,142
OcotalNicaragua 14,6429,099
OrlandNorway 6,0123,736
OsloNorway 5,7633,581
OhotskRussia 7,7234,799
OkhotskRussia 7,7234,799
OlekminskRussia 6,4694,020
OlenekRussia 6,4323,997
OmskRussia 4,0082,491
OnegaRussia 5,0513,139
OrenburgRussia 3,4652,153
OymyakonRussia 7,6794,772
OviedoSpain 6,4313,996
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7753,588
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4454,005
OdessaUkraine 3,8322,381
OvrucUkraine 4,2932,668
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6147,839
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6527,862
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0647,497
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0088,083
Oconto, WiUsa 11,9847,447
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3497,053
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,3078,269
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8457,982
Olivia, MnUsa 12,2717,625
Olympia, WaUsa 12,4927,763
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6507,861
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6477,859
Oolitic, InUsa 12,4907,761
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0828,129
Orono, MeUsa 11,0106,842
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,0947,515
Oswego, NyUsa 11,5577,182
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,3987,704
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8457,982
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,6147,839
Owosso, MiUsa 11,9907,451
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1958,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -