Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2248,839
UaupesBrazil 13,7088,519
UbatubaBrazil 12,2697,624
UberabaBrazil 12,4497,736
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0196,847
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6942,295
UpernavikGreenland 8,5945,341
UummannaqGreenland 8,5815,332
UdineItaly 4,9963,105
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7892,976
UenoJapan 7,5884,715
UnzendakeJapan 7,0894,405
UrakawaJapan 7,9954,968
UshibukaJapan 7,0764,397
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8784,896
UwajimaJapan 7,2914,531
UkmergeLithuania 4,7812,971
UtenaLithuania 4,7592,957
UlaangomMongolia 4,3592,708
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2283,249
UlgiiMongolia 4,1762,595
UliastaiMongolia 4,5342,817
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2862,663
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4813,406
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0764,397
UfaRussia 3,7942,358
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4444,005
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4233,370
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6355,366
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5753,464
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,0013,108
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9235,545
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2314,493
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3595,195
Umm BeninSudan 2,7811,728
UmeňSweden 5,5893,473
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8853,036
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6182,870
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3312,691
UrfaTurkey 2,6701,659
UsakTurkey 3,4572,148
Uman’Ukraine 4,0292,504
UzgorodUkraine 4,4962,794
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0297,475
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1107,525
Urbana, IlUsa 12,4467,734
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2277,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -