Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,1471,334
FarahAfghanistan 1,341833
FormosaArgentina 13,6318,470
ForrestAustralia 9,3445,806
FrancistownBotswana 5,7733,587
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,2946,397
FloraniaBrazil 10,8396,735
FlorestaBrazil 11,1146,907
FlorianoBrazil 11,5087,151
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,7147,901
FormosaBrazil 12,2617,619
FortalezaBrazil 10,9346,794
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,2598,240
FrancaBrazil 12,4237,720
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,4297,102
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1346,919
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3687,064
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1736,943
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0487,487
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8496,742
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0046,838
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2126,967
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8036,713
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8006,712
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5935,961
FayaChad 4,1682,590
FamagustaCyprus 2,9181,813
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6783,529
FarafraEgypt 3,2131,996
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5203,430
FichtelbergGermany 5,1863,222
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4613,393
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1762,595
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9065,534
FaranahGuinea 7,5104,667
FalconaraItaly 4,9053,048
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0773,155
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6652,899
FonniItaly 5,1493,200
FrontoneItaly 4,9503,076
FrosinoneItaly 4,8513,015
FukauraJapan 7,7944,843
FukueJapan 6,9574,323
FukuiJapan 7,5684,703
FukuokaJapan 7,0854,403
FukushimaJapan 7,9024,911
FukuyamaJapan 7,3324,556
FushikiJapan 7,6274,739
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8651,780
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,8563,017
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,2433,258
FunchalMadeira 7,4984,659
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,3747,689
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3813,965
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9783,715
FaroPortugal 6,6264,118
FerganaRussia 2,5081,558
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8154,856
FalunSweden 5,5673,459
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0083,733
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4602,150
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,2376,361
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8137,962
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5287,785
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,3127,651
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,1157,529
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0686,878
Farmington, MnUsa 12,1777,567
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7267,908
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,3777,691
Fayette, IaUsa 12,3347,664
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0988,139
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,3957,703
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9978,077
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9078,021
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,3218,278
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1397,543
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7238,528
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9737,440
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,1137,527
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,0058,081
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,4117,712
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,0078,083
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2528,235
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9448,043
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1798,190
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,2207,594
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5328,409
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3577,058
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4797,755
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5778,437
Franklin, PaUsa 11,9527,427
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0297,475
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6278,468
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,2447,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -