Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0683,150
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6233,494
DavisAntarctica 10,0436,241
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1055,658
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6835,396
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5243,433
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1856,951
DhakaBangladesh 3,2662,029
D’UccleBelgium 5,7743,588
DiamantinaBrazil 11,9677,436
DiamantinoBrazil 13,1668,181
DouradosBrazil 13,2108,209
DoualaCameroon 5,6243,495
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9786,201
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,7737,316
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5187,157
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0296,232
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3085,784
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,9056,777
Dryden, OnCanada 11,6927,266
DuianChina 4,1712,592
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5062,800
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,9611,219
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0178,089
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0848,131
DabaaEgypt 3,2442,016
DakhlaEgypt 3,1001,927
DijonFrance 5,6303,499
DresdenGermany 5,1643,209
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4574,634
DebrecenHungary 4,4762,781
DalatangiIceland 7,1154,422
DaltonganjIndia 2,6131,624
DarbhangaIndia 2,8171,751
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7222,313
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7312,319
DumkaIndia 2,9361,825
DwarkaIndia 1,071666
DezfulIran 1,6561,029
DublinIreland 6,5404,064
DecimomannuItaly 5,1593,206
DobbiacoItaly 5,0933,165
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0034,352
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6401,641
DagorettiKenya 3,4312,132
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7402,946
DedzaMalawi 4,7302,939
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9033,047
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8093,610
DaweiMyanmar 4,2262,626
De BiltNetherlands 5,7573,578
De KooyNetherlands 5,8093,610
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8123,612
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7558,547
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4228,341
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2718,247
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8763,651
DalbandinPakistan 1,069664
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,7221,070
DirPakistan 2,0531,276
DroshPakistan 2,0791,292
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,4694,020
DohaQatar 906563
DorohoiRomania 4,1992,610
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0223,742
DudinkaRussia 5,7223,556
DzardzanRussia 6,8774,274
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,085674
DakarSenegal 8,0485,001
DaruSierra Leone 7,5944,719
DurbanSouth Africa 6,3753,962
DamazinSudan 2,7921,735
DongolaSudan 2,9711,846
DamascusSyria 2,6211,629
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6211,629
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4491,522
DusanbeTajikistan 2,2041,370
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,7422,325
DjerbaTunisia 4,9253,061
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6261,632
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4744,023
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4353,999
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7652,340
DonetskUkraine 3,5852,228
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 626389
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,7307,911
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,1487,549
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5308,408
Danville, IlUsa 12,4467,734
Darlington, ScUsa 12,4957,764
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4127,713
David City, NeUsa 12,6987,891
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2677,623
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5597,804
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1568,175
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6488,481
Decatur, IlUsa 12,4927,763
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0448,727
Delaware, OhUsa 12,1987,580
Delphine, InUsa 12,3067,647
Denton, MdUsa 11,8897,388
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,0868,132
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,5427,794
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3268,281
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,0947,515
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0177,468
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7777,940
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6677,871
Dixon, IlUsa 12,3487,673
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,1528,173
Dover, DeUsa 11,8897,388
Dover, TnUsa 12,8157,963
Dublin, TxUsa 13,6628,490
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,3397,668
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,9677,437
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,6797,879
Durham, NhUsa 11,2787,008
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6124,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -