Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1886,952
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5283,435
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4977,144
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,7486,679
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4455,248
WoomeraAustralia 10,1036,278
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5575,317
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3136,409
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,7617,309
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0046,838
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8766,759
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,6877,262
Windsor, OnCanada 11,9957,454
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,8217,346
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7947,329
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2458,231
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,0028,701
WajimaJapan 7,6014,723
WakamatsuJapan 7,8614,885
WakayamaJapan 7,5104,667
WakkanaiJapan 7,8394,871
WajirKenya 2,9311,822
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8324,246
WindhoekNamibia 6,6074,106
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8418,601
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8378,598
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7668,554
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7128,521
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,398
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7898,569
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8668,616
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6318,470
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6648,491
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3758,312
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7048,516
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6618,489
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6178,461
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3978,325
WintonNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5998,450
WarsawPoland 4,7802,970
WroclawPoland 4,9653,085
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7574,199
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7791,727
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8531,773
WauSudan 3,6172,248
WaddingtonUk 6,1603,828
Waco, TxUsa 13,6688,493
Wake IslandUsa 10,9896,829
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0258,094
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,6577,865
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,5937,825
Walnut, IlUsa 12,3487,673
Warren, OhUsa 12,0057,460
Warren, PaUsa 11,8137,341
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,6777,878
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,9627,434
Washington, IaUsa 12,5287,785
Washington, InUsa 12,4907,761
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1018,141
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4857,137
Watertown, SdUsa 12,3157,652
Watertown, WiUsa 12,2107,587
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1187,531
Waverly, OhUsa 12,2857,634
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9188,027
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2348,224
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9078,020
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,5788,438
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,2398,227
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,0917,514
West Chester, PaUsa 11,8087,338
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1418,166
West Point, GaUsa 12,9228,030
West Point, NyUsa 11,6117,215
White Hall, IlUsa 12,6327,850
Whitestown, InUsa 12,3507,674
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,4848,379
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0738,124
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3767,691
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,6867,262
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1107,525
Williamson, WvUsa 12,3187,655
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7607,308
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,1637,558
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,8087,338
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,8127,340
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3877,697
Windsor, IlUsa 12,5867,821
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2667,622
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,3417,669
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1608,178
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,0147,466
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6007,830
Winslow, AzUsa 13,7278,530
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5167,778
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,0467,485
Wooster, OhUsa 12,0727,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -