Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8981,179
ShkoderAlbania 4,3742,718
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3073,298
SaltaArgentina 14,3318,905
San AntonioArgentina 14,3228,900
San LuisArgentina 14,4748,994
San RafaelArgentina 14,6609,110
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2798,873
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,2498,854
SarmientoArgentina 14,5629,049
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4737,130
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4747,130
SalzburgAustria 5,0773,155
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5381,577
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3061,433
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4231,505
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5685,324
SaveBenin 6,2083,857
Santa CruzBolivia 13,9568,673
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5282,814
SalvadorBrazil 11,2717,004
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2498,233
SantaremBrazil 12,5537,800
SantosBrazil 12,4057,709
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,5097,773
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,4357,727
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,0086,841
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8607,991
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,3548,298
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2267,597
Sao LuisBrazil 11,4797,133
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6037,210
São PauloBrazil 12,4237,720
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,4617,743
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,2618,862
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,3507,053
SerrinhaBrazil 11,2677,002
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0707,501
SobralBrazil 11,1136,906
SoureBrazil 11,8477,362
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,8187,344
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2718,247
SurubimBrazil 10,7906,705
SadovoBulgaria 3,9672,465
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0642,526
SofiaBulgaria 4,1072,552
SiemreapCambodia 4,8343,004
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5226,539
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1597,556
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8016,712
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7317,289
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5675,945
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6356,609
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7967,330
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,6917,265
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1746,322
Scott, SkCanada 11,8077,337
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4756,509
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7016,650
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1326,917
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9666,193
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,6927,266
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,6367,231
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5477,175
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6007,209
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1416,302
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5996,586
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0167,467
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0177,468
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3836,452
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5304,679
SalCape Verde 8,5365,305
SantiagoChile 14,8779,245
SewellChile 14,8449,224
ShanghaiChina 6,2853,906
ShantouChina 5,9253,682
ShenyangChina 6,4173,988
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,3408,911
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7898,569
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7279,152
SibenikCroatia 4,7142,929
SplitCroatia 4,6652,899
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3063,297
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6763,527
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9198,028
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8928,011
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8587,990
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9238,031
SamanaDominican Republic 12,8427,980
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9458,044
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9708,060
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,9878,070
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0298,096
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8367,976
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8667,995
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9438,043
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9968,076
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9408,041
San GabrielEcuador 14,7489,164
SalloumEgypt 3,5592,211
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4862,166
SohagEgypt 2,8411,765
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6561,650
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,8409,222
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6278,468
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,6633,519
StrasbourgFrance 5,4813,406
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,9887,450
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1437,546
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9991,864
SchleswigGermany 5,5733,463
StuttgartGermany 5,3793,342
SamosGreece 3,6082,242
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8582,397
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7612,337
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7095,412
SiguiriGuinea 7,2974,535
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,7239,149
SzegedHungary 4,5142,805
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8012,984
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5414,686
SagarIndia 2,0721,288
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1631,344
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,2365,739
SemnanIran 1,7421,082
ShahroudIran 1,7921,114
ShirazIran 1,171728
ShannonIreland 6,7094,169
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,3453,322
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6412,884
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3872,726
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,1793,219
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2173,242
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5332,817
SigonellaItaly 4,6112,865
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2124,482
SagaJapan 7,0844,402
SaigoJapan 7,3094,542
SakaiJapan 7,3124,544
SakataJapan 7,8244,862
SapporoJapan 7,8594,883
SaseboJapan 7,0334,370
SendaiJapan 7,9274,926
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3434,563
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1304,431
ShinjoJapan 7,8664,888
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5804,710
ShirakawaJapan 7,8954,906
ShizuokaJapan 7,7854,838
SumotoJapan 7,4844,651
SuttsuJapan 7,7754,832
SuwaJapan 7,7354,807
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,6249,709
SavannakhetLaos 4,8293,001
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8983,044
SiluteLithuania 4,9533,078
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2062,614
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,0022,487
SalimaMalawi 4,6592,895
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,5754,086
SibuMalaysia 6,0843,780
SanMali 6,7854,217
SegouMali 6,9204,300
SikassoMali 6,9384,312
St. BrandonMauritius 4,1292,566
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,0359,343
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9273,062
SainshandMongolia 5,3803,343
SafiMorocco 6,7944,222
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9314,307
SittweMyanmar 3,5372,198
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5998,450
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9753,713
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7894,219
SaiqOman 296184
Salalah, DhofarOman 645401
SurOman 216135
SialkotPakistan 2,0331,263
SibbiPakistan 1,339832
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,5318,408
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1369,406
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2034,476
SandomierzPoland 4,6492,889
SniezkaPoland 5,0203,119
SuwalkiPoland 4,7952,980
SzczecinPoland 5,2183,243
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7144,172
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1355,055
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6027,831
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,6372,882
Satu MareRomania 4,4092,740
SibiuRomania 4,2182,621
SulinaRomania 3,8082,366
SadrinskRussia 3,9562,458
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9163,055
SalekhardRussia 5,1303,188
SaratovRussia 3,6112,244
SejmcanRussia 8,1465,062
SelagoncyRussia 6,3953,974
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5675,324
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5444,066
SmolenskRussia 4,4072,738
SociRussia 3,1031,928
SortovalaRussia 5,0533,140
SuntarRussia 6,3823,966
SurgutRussia 4,6532,891
SverdlovskRussia 4,0242,500
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6032,860
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3697,686
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0963,788
SeychellesSeychelles 2,8411,766
SingaporeSingapore 5,3413,319
SliacSlovakia 4,6972,919
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7304,182
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4924,034
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3973,975
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1213,803
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2643,892
SevilleSpain 6,4414,003
SennarSudan 2,7961,738
ShambatSudan 2,8361,762
ShendiSudan 2,7151,687
StenseleSweden 5,7913,599
StockholmSweden 5,3763,341
StorlienSweden 5,8823,655
SundsvallSweden 5,6093,486
SantisSwitzerland 5,3193,305
SongeaTanzania 4,3182,684
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7612,958
SongkhlaThailand 4,7282,938
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4152,744
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4982,795
SurinThailand 4,7532,954
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3323,935
SokodeTogo 6,3093,921
SfaxTunisia 4,9453,073
SousseTunisia 4,9623,084
SamsunTurkey 3,1261,942
SiirtTurkey 2,5161,564
SivasTurkey 2,9701,846
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,7781,105
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5024,041
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6224,115
SarataUkraine 3,8712,405
SarnyUkraine 4,4062,738
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5062,179
SumyUkraine 3,9662,464
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 623387
SaltoUruguay 13,6798,500
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4348,348
Safford, AzUsa 13,9328,657
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2296,978
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1638,180
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6737,875
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7547,926
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,3127,651
Salem, InUsa 12,4407,731
Salem, OrUsa 12,7207,905
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1188,151
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8258,591
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,9288,655
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0628,738
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5328,409
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6027,831
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8258,591
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,9807,444
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9358,659
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8358,598
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5757,814
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,6857,261
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7697,935
Scott City, KsUsa 13,1618,178
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8317,974
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,4407,731
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4227,719
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4397,730
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0788,127
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,2687,623
Selma, AlUsa 13,1248,155
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5517,178
Seymour, InUsa 12,4407,731
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4797,755
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5987,829
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4358,348
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5577,803
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,4497,736
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,2107,587
Southport, NcUsa 12,4147,714
Sparta, IlUsa 12,6987,891
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1777,567
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6717,874
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4127,713
Spooner, WiUsa 12,0557,491
Springfield, IlUsa 12,5377,790
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9528,049
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2356,360
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,1617,557
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6727,875
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,9037,397
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6117,215
State College, PaUsa 11,8517,364
State University, MsUsa 13,1428,167
State University, NmUsa 13,9698,680
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1397,544
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0568,113
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6247,845
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5028,390
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,4917,762
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4437,111
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1958,200
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6317,849
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,6017,830
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7637,931
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6847,882
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,5637,185
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,2441,394
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8258,591
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3458,293
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,8978,014
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1114,419
SocotraYemen 1,041647
SenangaZambia 5,6423,506
SerenjeZambia 4,9023,046
SeshekeZambia 5,6753,527
SolweziZambia 5,0963,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -