Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masirah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masirah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masirah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9863,720
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6323,500
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6303,498
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2253,247
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7468,542
AzulArgentina 13,8838,627
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4176,473
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7765,453
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,5035,905
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3755,826
AmberleyAustralia 11,4147,093
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4381,515
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1981,366
AimoresBrazil 11,7517,302
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,2486,990
AltamiraBrazil 12,3257,659
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,0358,100
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1827,570
ApodiBrazil 10,9236,788
AracajuBrazil 11,0446,863
AracuaiBrazil 11,7677,312
AragarcasBrazil 12,7767,939
AraxaBrazil 12,3447,671
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,9546,807
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2647,621
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2417,607
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0656,254
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1555,068
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,5147,155
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,7597,307
AbecheChad 4,1002,548
AntofagastaChile 14,8119,204
AricaChile 14,7089,140
AltaiChina 3,9862,477
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7189,146
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6509,104
AraucaColombia 13,7088,518
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9408,041
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8547,987
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0148,087
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1091,932
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8381,764
AswanEgypt 2,7031,679
AsyutEgypt 2,9151,812
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,8989,258
AsmaraEritrea 2,1941,363
AssabEritrea 1,9161,190
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5161,563
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2223,245
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,74811,029
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,7884,218
AccraGhana 6,5744,085
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8312,380
AthensGreece 3,8842,413
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8712,406
AasiaatGreenland 8,7055,409
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2155,105
AputiteqGreenland 7,9364,932
AkureyriIceland 7,3264,553
AgraIndia 2,0731,288
AhmedabadIndia 1,443896
AkolaIndia 1,8871,172
AllahabadIndia 2,3941,487
AmritsarIndia 2,0031,245
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,0164,981
AbadanIran 1,516942
ArakIran 1,7381,080
AlbengaItaly 5,3233,308
AlgheroItaly 5,2393,255
AmendolaItaly 4,6542,892
AnconaItaly 4,8923,040
ArezzoItaly 5,0173,118
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9784,336
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9104,294
AbashiriJapan 8,0715,015
AburatsuJapan 7,2164,484
AikawaJapan 7,7054,788
AjiroJapan 7,8454,875
AkitaJapan 7,8284,864
AkuneJapan 7,0954,409
AomoriJapan 7,8604,884
AsahikawaJapan 7,9274,926
AsosanJapan 7,1614,450
AmmanJordan 2,5981,615
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0171,875
AinaziLatvia 4,9873,099
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,1092,554
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,0652,526
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,5622,835
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,8192,373
AtarMauritania 7,4194,611
AgalegaMauritius 3,4622,151
AcapulcoMexico 15,2469,474
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5702,840
AltaiMongolia 4,4242,749
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8763,030
AgadirMorocco 6,8554,260
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7573,578
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2088,208
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5018,390
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7138,521
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6308,470
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,7309,153
AgadezNiger 5,3533,326
AsuncionParaguay 13,5558,423
ArequipaPeru 14,7889,189
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,5394,064
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,97611,792
AradRomania 4,4262,751
AjanRussia 7,4514,630
AldanRussia 6,7024,165
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4022,114
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6662,899
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7774,833
AnadyrRussia 9,1895,710
ArkhangelskRussia 5,0603,144
ArmavirRussia 3,1571,962
AstrakhanRussia 3,0151,874
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6029,074
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6364,124
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0863,782
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9663,707
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1293,809
Abu HamedSudan 2,6711,660
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7761,725
AqiqSudan 2,1861,359
ArbaatSudan 2,2871,421
AromaSudan 2,4581,528
AtbaraSudan 2,6351,638
Abu KamalSyria 2,3331,450
AleppoSyria 2,7221,692
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6842,911
AtakpameTogo 6,3643,955
AdanaTurkey 2,9131,810
AfyonTurkey 3,3732,096
AnkaraTurkey 3,2682,031
AntalyaTurkey 3,2622,027
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,9191,193
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3603,952
AberporthUk 6,4093,983
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3783,963
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4912,169
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6532,270
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 604375
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 617384
ArtigasUruguay 13,5278,406
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0508,109
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,3127,651
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,4887,760
Abilene, TxUsa 13,6878,505
Ada, MnUsa 12,1117,526
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0717,501
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6607,867
Akron, OhUsa 12,0357,479
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3608,302
Albany, GaUsa 12,9518,048
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4617,122
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,3237,658
Albion, NeUsa 12,6527,862
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,6358,473
Aledo, IlUsa 12,4867,759
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4487,736
Algona, IaUsa 12,4117,712
Alice, TxUsa 14,0608,737
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,7237,285
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7917,949
Alma, MiUsa 12,0297,475
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,7767,318
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,0408,724
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,4718,371
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4737,130
Amite, LaUsa 13,4318,346
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5566,560
Anderson, InUsa 12,3507,674
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6337,850
Angelica, NyUsa 11,7597,307
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0717,501
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5387,170
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2098,208
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2458,231
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5707,811
Ashland, WiUsa 11,9077,399
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,5807,817
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7947,950
Athens, GaUsa 12,7427,918
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8327,974
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,7677,312
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6976,026
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7847,944
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7127,899
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4357,727
Aurora, IlUsa 12,2607,618
Austin, TxUsa 13,8198,587
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,5501,585
AndizanUzbekistan 2,5671,595
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4258,342
AdenYemen 1,7141,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -